The 9th International Conference on Information Fusion
Florence (Italy), 10-13 July 2006

Main Menu
Home
Welcome Message
Organizing Committee
Technical Program Committee
Conference Program and Papers
Author Index
Paper Awards
Special Sessions
Tutorials
Call for Papers
Sponsors

 

technical PROGRAM committee


Craig Carthel, Technical Program Chair

 

Committee Members

Parham Aarabi
Douglas Abraham
Angelos Amditis
Sten F. Andler
Alain Appriou
Stefan Arnborg
Alberto Baldacci
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
Robert Been
Salem Benferhat
Philippe Besnard
Dale Blair
Wayne Blanding
Erik P. Blasch
Yvo Boers
Eloi Bosse
Karna Bryan
Agostino Capponi
Jaroslav Cechak
Marion Ceruti
KuoChu Chang
Biao Chen
Paul Cohen
Stefano Coraluppi
David Bruce Cousins
Subrata Das
Rami Debouk
Thierry Denoeux
Jean Dezert
Antonio De Maio
Pascal de Theije
Arnaud Doucet
Darin Dunham
Murat Efe
Frank Ehlers
Lisa Ehrman
Ozgur Erdinc
Pekka Eskelinen
Rob Evans
Alfonso Farina
Mohammad Farooq
Warren Fox

Odile Gerard
Angelo Giannopoulos
Fulvio Gini
Kai Goebel
Neil Gordon
Raffaele Grasso
John E. Gray
Eric Gregoire
Patrick Grignan
Doug Grimmett
Fredrik Gustafsson
Irene Gu
David Hall
Chongzhao Han
Marcel Luis Hernandez
Jesús García Herrero
Michael L. Hinman
Sun-Mog Hong
David Hughes
Anthony Hunter
Gabriel Jakobson
Nick Jennings
Stephane Jespers
Zhongliang Jing
Jason K Johnson
Robert Johnston
Anne-Laure Jousselme
Erland Jungert
Ivan Kadar
Ronald Kessel
Leon Kester
Thiagalingam Kirubarajan
Richard Klemm
Wolfgang Koch
Mieczyslaw M. Kokar
Sebastien Konieczny
Vikram Krishnamurthy
David Krout
Rudolf Kruse
Anthony Kuh
Krzysztof S. Kulpa
Dale Austin Lambert

Brian La Cour
Barbara La Scala
Georgiy Levchuk
Lundy Lewis
J-Pierre Le Cadre
James Llinas
Mark Luettgen
Tod E. Luginbuhl
K. Lukin
Robert S. Lynch
Luis Magdalena
Ronald Paxton Sheets Mahler
Mahendra Mallick
Stefano Marano
Simon Maskell
Mike McDonald
Lyudmila Mihaylova
Nada Milisavljevic
Jose M. Molina
Ignacio Montiel
Darko Musicki
Vince Myers
Gee Wah Ng
David Nicholson
Lars Niklasson
Stavri Nikolov
Ruixin Niu
Karl Erik Olsen
Yaakov Oshman
Martin Oxenham
Mark Edwin Oxley
Lucy Ya Pao
Stephen D. Patek
Lalit Mohan Patnaik
John Percival
Ramón Pino Pérez
Vladimir Petrovic
James William Pitton
Thierry Ranchin
Nageswara S. V. Rao
Laurent P. Ratton

Roger Reynaud
Branko Ristic
Galina L. Rogova
Fabio Roli
Jean Roy
Yanhua Ruan
Marina Ruggieri
Firooz A. Sadjadi
John Salerno
Eugene Santos
Joachim Schiller
Johan Schubert
Tzvetan Atanasov Semerdjiev
Elisa Shahbazian
Amy Sunshine Smith-Carroll
Taek Lyul Song
Alan Neil Steinberg
Lawrence D Stone
Per Svensson
Egils Sviestins
Alexander G. Tartakovsky
Steven Thorsen
Alexander Toet
Pierre Valin
Patrick Vannoorenberghe
Pramod K. Varshney
Patrick Verlinde
Ramanarayanan Viswanathan
Michael J Walsh
Xuezhi Wang
Peter Willett
Vitaliy Alecsandrovich Yashchenko
Tom Ziemke

 

Awards Committee Members
Douglas Abraham
Yaakov Bar-Shalom
Craig Carthel

Stefano Coraluppi
Thierry Denoeux
David Hughes

Jean-Pierre Le Cadre
Robert Lynch
Mahendra Mallick

Stefano Marano
Branko Ristic
Peter Willett

 

Additional Reviewers
Joe Antonik
Sam Blackman
Christoffer Brax
Marcus Brohede
Joao Cabrera
Anders Dahlbom

Keith Davidson
Per M. Gustavsson
Andreas Hansson
Robert Higgins
Fredrik Johansson
Kennie Jones

Alexander Karlsson
Tuve Löfström
George Moustakides
Maria Nilsson
Lina Nolin
Maria Riveiro

Brad Rhodes
Paul Singer
Moises Sudit
Pontus Svenson
Richard Tango-Lowy
Venugopal V. Veeravalli

 

 
 
spacer